Copy of ranchrainbow.JPG

THE CAMP DAY SCHEDULE

two color logo FINAL (2).png

The 2022 Camp Day at The Colorado Mountain Ranch

8:00-8:15

Check-in at our new bus stop.

Buses depart for the ranch once all the campers are accounted for. On Monday of each week, campers hear camp orientation on the bus ride to the ranch. On any day, if you are late and your camper's bus has departed, please bring your child up to the ranch and check-in at the office. The office is the first building inside the gate on the left.

Upon arrival to the ranch there is camp songs and morning exercises.

9:00

Group roll call and flag raising

9:15

Individual group gatherings for snacks and goal-setting.

9:30

First activity

10:45

Second activity

12:00

Lunch outdoors and socially-distanced

12:45

Third activity

2:00

Fourth Activity

3:15

Group debrief of the day

3:30

Whole camp shares "Epic Moments"

3:50

Flag lowering

4:00

Buses departs for Boulder

4:45-5:00

Check-out at our new bus stop.

Thursday Evening Campfire for Mountaineers and CITs

4:00

Special activity

5:30

Campfire dinner

6:30

Campfire program

7:45

Buses depart for Boulder

8:30

Check-out at our new bus stop.